2016-2017 Roster
Coaches

Men
NAMEClassHometownHigh School
adams maxAdams, Max7SRJeannette, Pa.Hempfield Area HS
annichiarico lukeAnnichiarico, Luke7SRRidgewood, N.J.Northern Valley Old Tappan HS
archie johnArchie, John7SROreland, Pa.St. Joseph's Prep HS
barr robbieBarr, Robbie3SOGlasgow, ScotlandThe Glasgow Academy
bearden jacariBearden, Jacari1FRTracy, Calif.Kimball HS
beglane nickBeglane, Nick3SOSmithtown, N.Y.Hauppauge HS
bryant kalebBryant, Kaleb3SOAthens, Ga.Athens Academy
corti craigCorti, Craig5JRStockholm, N.J.Wallkill Valley HS
day mitchellDay, Mitchell1FRAlpena, Mich.Alpena
dyer mitchellDyer, Mitchell5JRBallwyn, Victoria, AustraliaTrinity Grammar School
earley mitchEarley, Mitch5JRSouthborough, Mass.St. John's Prep
fischbach sebastianFischbach, Sebastian7SRVienna, AustriaJohn F. Kennedy HS
greenwalt dakotaGreenwalt, Dakota5JRNew Market, Minn.New Prague Senior
heppenstall robertHeppenstall, Robert5JRHamilton, OntarioSt. Thomas More Secondary
hunsdale williamHunsdale, William1FRSpring, TexasThe Woodlands
johnston tommyJohnston, Tommy1FRGainesville, Ga.North Hall
konigsberg mattKonigsberg, Matt3SOHarrison, N.Y.Harrison HS
lepino johnLePino, John1FRMcKinney, TexasKent School
magiera andrewMagiera, Andrew5JRElkins Park, Pa.St. Joseph's Prep
mcgowen jackMcGowen, Jack3SOEaston, Conn.Fairfield College Preparatory School
mckinney myersMcKinney, Myers5JRSpartanburg, S.C.Spartanburg HS
shalaway elijahShalaway, Elijah3SOBarto, Pa.Boyertown Area Senior High
shute noahShute, Noah1FRLexington, Mass.Lexington HS
simmons evanSimmons, Evan1FRMilledgeville, Ga.Baldwin HS
smith markSmith, Mark1FRCranberry Township, Pa.Seneca Valley
tiernan jackTiernan, Jack2RS FRQueensland, AustraliaSt. Joseph's College
tullos haydenTullos, Hayden1FRMarietta, Ga.Marietta HS
turner alexTurner, Alex3SOKennebunk, MaineNeedham HS
vasileiou angelosVasileiou, Angelos3SOAthens, GreeceAthens-Psychiko College
viegra danielViegra, Daniel1FRPflugerville, TexasPflugerville Hendrickson

Women
NAMEClassHometownHigh School
allen cateAllen, Cate7SRFairfield, Conn.Fairfield Warde HS
banks jordanBanks, Jordan7SRWoodbridge, Va.Osbourn Park Senior HS
boylan beatriceBoylan, Beatrice5JRSalisbury Mills, N.Y.Cornwall Central HS
brookover hannahBrookover, Hannah3SOPalm Harbor, Fla.Calvary Christian
campbell annaCampbell, Anna1FRNewton, N.J.Pope John XII
delley cydneyDelley, Cydney1FRAugusta, Ga.Evans HS
derry kaitlinDerry, Kaitlin3SOFair Oaks, Calif.Bella Vista HS
deutsch darbyDeutsch, Darby1FRNewark, Del.Padua Academy
florent alexandriaFlorent, Alexandria5JRSanta Clarita, Calif.Harvard Westlake HS
gallagher emmaGallagher, Emma5JRGarden City, N.Y.Garden City HS
halvorsen samHalvorsen, Sam3SORidgewood, N.J.Ridgewood HS
haynes kristenHaynes, Kristen1FRLittle Silver, N.J.Red Bank Regional
hicks alvaHicks, Alva5JRProvidence, R.I.Classical HS
hinton mayaHinton, Maya7SRSouth Orange, N.J.Columbia HS
hofferber graceHofferber, Grace1FRRumson, N.J.Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
johnson sarahJohnson, Sarah5JRThousand Oaks, Calif.Oaks Christian HS
kempski tesiaKempski, Tesia5JRHarrisburg, Pa.Bishop McDevitt HS
kenwood kathrynKenwood, Kathryn3SOGlen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
kern rachelKern, Rachel1FRFarmingdale, N.J.Howell HS
lukens-day elizaLukens-Day, Eliza9GSPhiladelphia, Pa.Germantown Friends
lynch janeseLynch, Janese1FRDarby Township, Pa.SS John Neumann & Maria Goretti
mahoney ameliaMahoney, Amelia1FRSaratoga Springs, N.Y.Saratoga Springs
medina sarahMedina, Sarah7SRMiami, Fla.Palmer Trinity HS
nickl alexisNickl, Alexis1FRPalos Verdes Estates, Calif.Palos Verdes HS
pyles brionnePyles, Brionne1FRClarksburg, Md.Bullis HS
schwede lara-annSchwede, Lara-Ann7SRGoslar, GermanyMartin Schongauer Gymnasium
smith mimiSmith, Mimi5JRWilmette, Ill.New Trier HS
truedson jennaTruedson, Jenna5JRBemidji, Minn.Bemidji HS
turner haidynTurner, Haidyn1FRWinter Springs, Fla.Winter Springs HS
ward madelineWard, Madeline3SOMalibu, Calif.Malibu

Coaches
John Hayes - Director, Track & Field and Cross Country
Michelle Chewens - Head Women's Cross Country/Assistant Track & Field (distance)
Jermaine Jones - Assistant Coach (throws)
Brian Mondschein - Assistant Coach (sprints, hurdles, jumps, multis)
Andrew Ferris - Assistant Coach (Cross Country, Middle Distance, Distance)

Belk Bowl
WAKE FOREST OFFICIAL STORE