2018-2019 Roster
Coaches


Men
NAMEClassHometownHigh School
aldrich kaneAldrich, Kane1FRNaples, Fla.Community School of Naples
annichiarico lukeAnnichiarico, Luke8RS SRRidgewood, N.J.Northern Valley Old Tappan HS
bachmann kentonBachmann, Kenton1FRKnoxville, Tenn.Hardin Valley Academy
bailey brentBailey, Brent1FRVirginia Beach, Va.Ocean Lakes
barr robbieBarr, Robbie5JRGlasgow, ScotlandThe Glasgow Academy
beglane nickBeglane, Nick5JRSmithtown, N.Y.Hauppauge HS
bryant kalebBryant, Kaleb5JRAthens, Ga.Athens Academy
corti craigCorti, Craig7SRStockholm, N.J.Wallkill Valley HS
coughlin carterCoughlin, Carter1FRKnoxville, Tenn.Webb School of Knoxville
day mitchellDay, Mitchell3SOAlpena, Mich.Alpena
facioni zachFacioni, Zach1FRSydney, Australia
fischbach sebastianFischbach, Sebastian8RS SRVienna, AustriaJohn F. Kennedy HS
greenwalt dakotaGreenwalt, Dakota7SRNew Market, Minn.New Prague Senior
heppenstall robertHeppenstall, Robert7SRHamilton, OntarioSt. Thomas More Secondary
hunsdale williamHunsdale, William3SOSpring, TexasThe Woodlands
johnston tommyJohnston, Tommy3SOGainesville, Ga.North Hall
jones anthonyJones, Anthony1FRBangor, Penn.Bangor Area Senior HS
konigsberg mattKonigsberg, Matt5JRHarrison, N.Y.Harrison HS
las heras aaronLas Heras, Aaron1FRBarcelona, Spain
lepino johnLePino, John3SOMcKinney, TexasKent School
magiera andrewMagiera, Andrew7SRElkins Park, Pa.St. Joseph's Prep
martinez de pinillos joaquinMartinez de Pinillos, Joaquin1FRSan Diego, Calif.Cathedral Catholic (SD)
mcgowen jackMcGowen, Jack5JREaston, Conn.Fairfield College Preparatory School
mckinney myersMcKinney, Myers7SRSpartanburg, S.C.Spartanburg HS
mitchell benMitchell, Ben1FRWinston-Salem, NCForsyth Country Day
moerk michaelMoerk, Michael1FRKernersville, NCMt. Tabor
murphey alexMurphey, Alex1FRNaples, Fla.Community School of Naples
roach ethanRoach, Ethan1FRWest Terre Haute, Ind.West Vigo
shalaway elijahShalaway, Elijah5JRBarto, Pa.Boyertown Area Senior High
shute noahShute, Noah3SOLexington, Mass.Lexington HS
simmons evanSimmons, Evan3SOMilledgeville, Ga.Baldwin HS
smith markSmith, Mark3SOCranberry Township, Pa.Seneca Valley
tiernan jackTiernan, Jack4RS SOQueensland, AustraliaSt. Joseph's College
turner alexTurner, Alex5JRKennebunk, MaineNeedham HS
viegra danielViegra, Daniel3SOPflugerville, TexasPflugerville Hendrickson
wallis archieWallis, Archie1FRBendigo, Australia
white andrewWhite, Andrew1FRCanton, OhioGlenOak

Women
NAMEClassHometownHigh School
belvin aliBelvin, Ali1FRAsheville, NCAsheville
brookover hannahBrookover, Hannah5JRPalm Harbor, Fla.Calvary Christian
bush annaBush, Anna1FRHorsham, Australia
byrne bridgetByrne, Bridget1FRRed Bank, NJRed Bank Catholic
campbell annaCampbell, Anna3SONewton, N.J.Pope John XII
clay zoeClay, Zoe1FRCrozet, Va.Western Albemarle
dawson chanelDawson, Chanel1FRMiami, Fla.Miami Northwestern
delley cydneyDelley, Cydney3SOAugusta, Ga.Evans HS
derry kaitlinDerry, Kaitlin5JRFair Oaks, Calif.Bella Vista HS
deutsch darbyDeutsch, Darby3SONewark, Del.Padua Academy
evans georgiaEvans, Georgia1FRSydney, Australia
faircloth spencerFaircloth, Spencer1FRWinston-Salem, NCReagan
florent alexandriaFlorent, Alexandria7SRSanta Clarita, Calif.Harvard Westlake HS
gallagher emmaGallagher, Emma7SRGarden City, N.Y.Garden City HS
halvorsen samHalvorsen, Sam4RS SORidgewood, N.J.Ridgewood HS
harding-delooze amyHarding-Delooze, Amy1FRSydney, Australia
harding-delooze lilyHarding-Delooze, Lily1FRSydney, Australia
haynes kristenHaynes, Kristen3SOLittle Silver, N.J.Red Bank Regional
helton meredithHelton, Meredith1FRBrentwood, Tenn.Brentwood Academy
hicks alvaHicks, Alva7SRProvidence, R.I.Classical HS
hofferber graceHofferber, Grace3SORumson, N.J.Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
johnson sarahJohnson, Sarah7SRThousand Oaks, Calif.Oaks Christian HS
kempski tesiaKempski, Tesia7SRHarrisburg, Pa.Bishop McDevitt HS
kenwood kathrynKenwood, Kathryn5JRGlen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
kern rachelKern, Rachel3SOFarmingdale, N.J.Howell HS
kirby kaitlynKirby, Kaitlyn3SOTarpon Springs, Fla.East Lake
konopelski danielleKonopelski, Danielle9GSPittsburgh, Penn.Bethel Park
kopchak ryleeKopchak, Rylee1FRGibsonia, Penn.Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic
lagana sophiaLagana, Sophia1FRHuntington, NYSt. Anthony's
lynch janeseLynch, Janese3SODarby Township, Pa.SS John Neumann & Maria Goretti
mahoney ameliaMahoney, Amelia3SOSaratoga Springs, N.Y.Saratoga Springs
marshall natalieMarshall, Natalie1FRNewtonville, Mass.Newton North
mathis lexxieMathis, Lexxie1FRWilmington, Del.Tatnall
nickl alexisNickl, Alexis3SOPalos Verdes Estates, Calif.Palos Verdes HS
pyles brionnePyles, Brionne3SOClarksburg, Md.Bullis HS
roeder elainaRoeder, Elaina1FRSpringfield, Mo.Springfield Central
schulz johannaSchulz, Johanna9GSNeumuenster, GermanyUniversity of Luebeck
smith mimiSmith, Mimi7SRWilmette, Ill.New Trier HS
turner haidynTurner, Haidyn3SOWinter Springs, Fla.Winter Springs HS
ward madelineWard, Madeline5JRMalibu, Calif.Malibu
wright eliseWright, Elise1FRAsheville, NCT.C. Roberson

Coaches
John Hayes - Director, Track & Field and Cross Country
Michelle Chewens - Head Women's Cross Country/Assistant Track & Field (distance)
Brian Mondschein - Assistant Coach (sprints, hurdles, jumps, multis)
Andrew Ferris - Assistant Coach (Cross Country, Middle Distance, Distance)


Women's Football Camp
WAKE FOREST OFFICIAL STORE