2018 Cross Country Roster
Coaches

Men
NAMEClassHometownHigh School
bachmann kentonBachmann, Kenton1FRKnoxville, Tenn.Hardin Valley Academy
bailey brentBailey, Brent1FRVirginia Beach, Va.Ocean Lakes
beglane nickBeglane, Nick5JRSmithtown, N.Y.Hauppauge HS
corti craigCorti, Craig7SRStockholm, N.J.Wallkill Valley
coughlin carterCoughlin, Carter1FRKnoxville, Tenn.Webb School of Knoxville
day mitchellDay, Mitchell3SOAlpena, Mich.Alpena
facioni zachFacioni, Zach1FRSydney, Australia
heppenstall robertHeppenstall, Robert7SROntario, CanadaSt. Thomas More
hunsdale williamHunsdale, William3SOSpring, TexasThe Woodlands
johnston tommyJohnston, Tommy3SOGainesville, Ga.North Hall
las heras aaronLas Heras, Aaron1FRBarcelona, Spain
lepino johnLePino, John3SOMcKinney, TexasKent School
magiera andrewMagiera, Andrew7SRElkins Park, Pa.St. Joseph's Prep
martinez de pinillos joaquinMartinez de Pinillos, Joaquin1FRSan Diego, Calif.Cathedral Catholic (SD)
mcgowen jackMcGowen, Jack5JREaston, Conn.Fairfield College Preparatory School
mckinney myersMcKinney, Myers7SRSpartanburg, S.C.Spartanburg
mitchell benMitchell, Ben1FRWinston-Salem, NCForsyth Country Day
moerk michaelMoerk, Michael1FRKernersville, NCMt. Tabor
tiernan jackTiernan, Jack3SOQueensland, AustraliaSt. Joseph's College
turner alexTurner, Alex5JRNeedham, Mass.Needham HS
viegra danielViegra, Daniel3SOPflugerville, TexasPflugerville Hendrickson
wallis archieWallis, Archie1FRBendigo, Australia

Women
NAMEClassHometownHigh School
brookover hannahBrookover, Hannah5JRPalm Harbor, Fla.Calvary Christian
byrne bridgetByrne, Bridget1FRRed Bank, N.J.Red Bank Catholic
campbell annaCampbell, Anna3SONewton, N.J.Pope John XII
clay zoeClay, Zoe1FRCrozet, Va.Western Albemarle
derry kaitlinDerry, Kaitlin5JRFair Oaks, Calif.Bella Vista HS
evans georgiaEvans, Georgia1FRSydney, Australia
faircloth spencerFaircloth, Spencer1FRWinston-Salem, NCReagan
halvorsen samanthaHalvorsen, Samantha5JRRidgewood, N.J.Ridgewood HS
harding-delooze amyHarding-Delooze, Amy1FRSydney, Australia
harding-delooze lilyHarding-Delooze, Lily1FRSydney, Australia
haynes kristenHaynes, Kristen3SOLittle Silver, N.J.Red Bank Regional
helton meredithHelton, Meredith1FRBrentwood, Tenn.Brentwood Academy
kenwood kathrynKenwood, Kathryn5JRGlen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
kopchak ryleeKopchak, Rylee1FRGibsonia, Penn.Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic
mahoney ameliaMahoney, Amelia3SOSaratoga Springs, N.Y.Saratoga Springs
schulz johannaSchulz, Johanna9GSNeumunster, GermanyUniversity of Luebeck
smith mimiSmith, Mimi7SRWilmette, Ill.New Trier
wright eliseWright, Elise1FRAsheville, N.C.T.C. Roberson

Coaches
John Hayes - Director, Track & Field and Cross Country
Michelle Chewens - Head Women's Cross Country/Assistant Track & Field (Distance)
Andrew Ferris - Assistant Coach (Cross Country, Middle Distance, Distance)

Women's Football Camp
WAKE FOREST OFFICIAL STORE