2011 Wake Forest Football Roster
Coaches 

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassExp.Hometown (Last School)
2givens chrisChris GivensWR726-01956RS JR2VLWylie, TX (Wylie)
3campanaro michaelMichael CampanaroFL705-101904RS SO1VLClarksville, MD (River Hill)
4bush joshJosh BushFS715-112058RS SR3VLLexington, NC (West Davidson)
5quarles cyhlCyhl QuarlesSS756-32108RS SR3VLTucker, GA (Meadowcreek)
6okoro kennyKenny OkoroCB726-01906RS JR2VLGreensboro, NC (Dudley)
7noel merrillMerrill NoelCB705-101802RS FRRSPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
7rush keenonKeenon RushQB726-01902RS FRRSAtlanta, GA (McCallie School (TN))
8sousa kevinKevin SousaQB756-32301FRHSOrlando, FL (Lake Nona)
9johnson kevinKevin JohnsonCB726-01603SO1VLClarksville, MD (River Hill)
9faulk turnerTurner FaulkFL685-81707SR1VLWinston-Salem, NC (Carver)
10price tannerTanner PriceQB746-22053SO1VLAustin, TX (Westlake)
11willis airynAiryn WillisWR746-21801FRHSHigh Point, NC (Southwest Guilford)
12cross brendanBrendan CrossQB746-22004RS SO1VLAlpharetta, GA (Chattahoochee)
13stachitas tedTed StachitasQB736-12056RS JR2VLPonte Vedra Beach, FL (Nease)
14green jasonJason GreenCB715-112004RS SO1VLWhite Plains, NY (Northfield Mount Hermon)
14thompson patrickPatrick ThompsonQB746-22102RS FRRSAshburn, VA (Stone Bridge)
15grasmeyer mattMatt GrasmeyerQB746-21901FRHSGrand Rapids, MI (Grand Rapids Christian)
15ramsey allenAllen RamseyCB715-111751FRHSFort Lauderdale, FL (Dillard)
17long patPat LongQB756-31851FRHSSkillman, NJ (Lawrenceville School)
17marshall a.j.A.J. MarshallCB715-111803SO1VLDurham, NC (Southern Durham)
18dembry dannyDanny DembryWR746-21858RS SR2VLAhoskie, NC (Hertford County)
18strickland joshJosh StricklandFS746-21954RS SO1VLWinston-Salem, NC (Forsyth Country Day)
20hedlund chadChad HedlundPK726-01651FRHSArgyle, TX (Argyle)
20jackson lovellLovell JacksonFL705-101856RS JR2VLTampa, FL (Plant)
21cooper desmondDesmond CooperFS746-21952RS FRRSJacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
22pendergrass brandonBrandon PendergrassTB695-92008RS SR3VLRoyal Palm Beach, FL (Royal Palm Beach)
23mack danielDaniel MackFS726-02004RS SO1VLMiami, FL (Dade Christian)
24sutton khiryKhiry SuttonTB685-81802RS FRRSWinston-Salem, NC (Glenn)
24wulfeck alexAlex WulfeckP695-91754RS SO1VLJacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
25harris joshJosh HarrisTB705-102054RS SO1VLDuncanville, TX (Duncanville)
25labarbera joeJoe LaBarberaSS726-02052RS FRRSAlamo, CA (Monte Vista)
26ragland iii shermanSherman Ragland IIIWR736-11951FRHSDurham, NC (Southern)
27reynolds orvilleOrville ReynoldsTB685-81751FRHSCoral Springs, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
28martin deandreDeandre MartinTB756-31951FRHSHialeah, FL (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
28gillespie jharrisonJharrison GillespieOLB705-102054RS SO1VLDurham, NC (Hillside)
29tate dominiqueDominique TateCB705-101804RS SO1VLWinston-Salem, NC (Carver)
29jackson tylerTyler JacksonTB726-02052RS FRRSParker, CO (Kent Denver)
30williams hunterHunter WilliamsILB726-02151FRHSWake Forest, NC (Wake Forest-Rolesville)
32betros scottScott BetrosILB736-12406RS JR2VLJacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
34lowe duranDuran LoweSS715-112104RS SO1VLPlant City, FL (Plant City)
35allen zacharyZachary AllenOLB746-22402RS FRRSPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
36idzik bradBrad IdzikWR736-12001FRHSMercer Island, WA (Mercer Island)
37harris morganMorgan HarrisCB726-01907SR2VLCary, NC (Cary)
38kinal alexanderAlexander KinalP766-42101FRHSAdelaide, South Australia (St. Peter's)
39jackson justinJustin JacksonILB736-12204RS SO1VLRockingham, NC (Richmond)
40ehrmann joeyJoey EhrmannOLB766-42206RS JR2VLBaltimore, MD (Gilman School)
41olson mikeMike OlsonILB756-32304RS SO1VLAshburn, VA (Stone Bridge)
42bohanon tommyTommy BohanonFB746-22455JR2VLNorth Fort Myers, FL (North Fort Myers)
43jarrett kyleKyle JarrettILB746-22308RS SR2VLWinston-Salem, NC (West Forsyth)
44emert benBen EmertFB736-12352RS FRRSBall Ground, GA (West Forsyth)
45haynes rileyRiley HaynesILB736-12206RS JR2VLPonte Vedra Beach, FL (Nease)
46hunt joshJosh HuntOLB736-12051FRHSDuncanville, TX (Duncanville)
48garside jordanJordan GarsideFB705-102352RS FRRSJacksonville, FL (The Bolles School)
48chubb brandonBrandon ChubbILB726-02301FRHSPowder Springs, GA (Hillgrove)
49ellis derricusDerricus EllisDE746-22406RS JR2VLRome, GA (Darlington)
50whitlock nikitaNikita WhitlockNG715-112604RS SO1VLWylie, TX (Wylie)
51vogelsang danielDaniel VogelsangDE756-32652RS FRRSLexington, KY (Lexington Catholic)
52feimster loganLogan FeimsterLS776-52502RS FRRSStatesville, NC (Statesville)
53pineda jordanJordan PinedaOLB766-42301FRHSBoone, NC (Watauga)
54redding krisKris ReddingDE766-42654RS SO1VLDouglasville, GA (Whitefield Academy)
55dorty tristanTristan DortyDE746-22558RS SR3VLWoodleaf, NC (West Rowan)
56offor godspowerGodspower OfforDE746-22201FRHSHialeah, FL (American Senior)
57orange geloGelo OrangeDE736-12408RS SR3VLNaples, FL (Naples)
58oglesby j.d.J.D. OglesbyILB736-12554RS SO1VLWinston-Salem, NC (Atkins)
59ford antonioAntonio FordOG756-33152RS FRRSPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
60barnes whitWhit BarnesC766-42904RS SOSQRocky Mount, NC (Rocky Mount)
61bauder ryanRyan BauderLS746-22101FRHSFort Lauderdale, FL (Pine Crest)
62weaver dougDoug WeaverOT806-83208RS SR3VLRoxboro, NC (Person)
63intemann dylanDylan IntemannOG776-53001FRHSWake Forest, NC (Wake Forest-Rolesville)
64cherry brittBritt CherryLS736-12201FRHSApex, NC (Middle Creek)
66raines chanceChance RainesC746-22907SR1VLJacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
68summers colinColin SummersOG776-53202RS FRRSRaleigh, NC (Broughton)
69godfrey dennisDennis GodfreyOT756-33158RS SR3VLSanford, NC (Lee County)
70heartsill dylanDylan HeartsillOG776-52902RS FRRSPrattville, AL (Prattville Christian)
71goodwin hunterHunter GoodwinOT786-62901FRHSBaltimore, MD (Gilman School)
72preble codyCody PrebleOT776-53151FRHSLake Worth, FL (Park Vista)
73chase stevenSteven ChaseOT796-73054RS SO1VLFrederick, MD (Thomas Johnson)
74williams garrickGarrick WilliamsC766-43106RS JR1VLColumbia, MO (Rock Bridge)
75hoag michaelMichael HoagOG786-63058RS SR3VLKnoxville, TN (Farragut)
76blitch danielDaniel BlitchOT786-63101FRRSGainesville, GA (North Hall)
77bolling devinDevin BollingOT776-53004RS SO1VLLynchburg, VA (Brookville)
78looney joeJoe LooneyOG756-33207SR3VLLake Worth, FL (Lake Worth)
79irby gabeGabe IrbyOG756-33256RS JR1VLHabersham, GA (Central)
80parker andrewAndrew ParkerTE776-52457SR3VLJacksonville, FL (Bartram Trail)
81davis terenceTerence DavisWR736-11956RS JR1VLLilburn, GA (Brookwood)
82newman jimmyJimmy NewmanPK746-21955JR2VLOxford, AL (Oxford)
82howard iv p.j.P.J. Howard IVWR726-01701FRHSPortsmouth, VA (I.C. Norcom)
83ford cameronCameron FordTE766-42558RS SR3VLWilliamston, SC (T.L. Hanna)
84garcia johnnyJohnny GarciaTE766-42502RS FRRSCape Coral, FL (Ida Baker)
85basford neilNeil BasfordTE766-42452RS FRRSJacksonville, FL (Bishop Kenny)
86terry brandonBrandon TerryWR776-52052RS FRRSAlpharetta, GA (Alpharetta)
87james mattMatt JamesWR776-52102RS FRRSRaleigh, NC (Sanderson)
88rucker quanQuan RuckerFL02054RS SOSQStatesville, NC (West Iredell)
89bishop spencerSpencer BishopTE746-22404RS SO1VLPinehurst, NC (Pinecrest)
91gallagher johnJohn GallagherDE766-42554RS SO1VLPonte Vedra, FL (Nease)
92dunmeyer brysonBryson DunmeyerNG746-23257SR2VLCharlotte, NC (North Mecklenburg)
93souza frankFrank SouzaNG766-42804RS SO1VLPonte Vedra, FL (Nease)
94floyd desmondDesmond FloydDE776-52351FRHSJonesville, SC (Union County)
97wilber kyleKyle WilberOLB776-52408RS SR3VLApopka, FL (Apopka)
98thompson zachZach ThompsonDE776-52554RS SO1VLAshburn, VA (Stone Bridge)
99booi ramonRamon BooiNG786-63006RS JR2VLJacksonville, FL (Nease)

Coaches & Support Staff

Jim Grobe - Head Coach
Tim Billings - Co-Defensive Coordinator/Outside Linebackers
Tom Elrod - Passing Game Co-Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Lonnie Galloway - Passing Game Co-Coordinator/Wide Receivers
Keith Henry - Assistant Coach/Special Teams Coordinator
Brian Knorr - Co-Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
Steed Lobotzke - Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line
Ray McCartney - Recruiting Coordinator/Defensive Line
Billy Mitchell - Associate Head Coach/Running Backs
Steve Russ - Assistant Coach/Secondary
Bill Faircloth - Assistant Athletic Director, Football
Greg Bailie - Director of High School Relations
Chris Barclay - Graduate Assistant, Defense
Allen Franklin - Video Coordinator
Satchel Stump - Video & Operations Assistant
Joe Tereshinski - Graduate Assistant, Offense
Ann Flynn - Student-Athlete Services
Demetrius Gibson - Equipment Manager
Christopher Ina - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Bonnie Rae - Administrative Coordinator
Ethan Reeve - Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Don Steelman - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Hunter Willard - Student-Athlete Services


Black Friday
WAKE FOREST OFFICIAL STORE