2014-15 Wake Forest Men's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 


NameEventsClassHometownHigh School
adams maxMax AdamsShot Put, Discus1FRJeannette, Pa.Hempfield Area High School
annichiarico lukeLuke AnnichiaricoPole Vault1FRRidgewood, N. J.Northern Valley Old Tappan
archie johnJohn ArchieMid Distance, Distance1FROreland, Pa.St. Joseph's Prep
barrett k.c.K.C. BarrettHammer Throw5JRJamestown, R.I.
beckerman samSam BeckermanHurdles1FRToronto, OntarioNorth Toronto College Institute
belardia michaelMichael BelardiaJavelin5JRMonongahela, Pa.Elizabeth Forward
crowley connorConnor CrowleyDistance5JRBlue Point, N.Y.Bayport - Blue Point
cyphers michaelMichael CyphersPole Vault3SOLebananon, N.H.Lebanon High School
denby jonathanJonathan DenbyPole Vault1FRCarlinville, Ill.Carlinville High School
fallin jakeJake FallinSprints1FRLondon, EnglandAmerican School in London
fayette billyBilly FayetteDistance5JRClarendon Hills, Ill.Hinsdale
fischbach sebastianSebastian FischbachMiddle Distance1FRBerlin, GermanyJohn F. Kennedy School
garrett kentKent GarrettDistance3SONoblesville, Ind.Guerin Catholic
giacco alexAlex GiaccoDistance1FRWilmington, Del.Tatnall School
graves kyleKyle GravesDistance7SRSilver Spring, Md.Our Lady of Good Counsel
harrison danielDaniel HarrisonSprints5JRNewport News, Va.Bishop Bavin School, St. Georges (South Africa)
holden simonSimon HoldenMiddle Distance1FRLookout Mountain, Ga.Baylor School (Tenn.)
horgan ryanRyan HorganDistance3SOLambertville, N.J.Holy Ghost Prep
howard macMac HowardMid-Distance1FRMcLean, Va.McLean High School
ionata charlieCharlie IonataThrows1FRBarrington, R. I.Barrington High School
jacowleff bobbyBobby JacowleffHurdles1FRWestport, Conn.Staples High School
johnson kyleKyle JohnsonThrows1FRDuluth, Ga.St. Pius X Catholic High School
krall alexanderAlexander KrallMultis3SOBuffalo, N.Y.Westfield High School
lewis samSam LewisDistance1FRLouisville, Ky.St. Xavier
little evanEvan LittleDistance3SOKinderhook, N.Y.LaSalle Institute
maurins johnJohn MaurinsThrows1FRMentor, OhioMentor High School
mcalister iii james allenJames Allen McAlister IIIDistance3SOZionville, N.C.Highlander Day School
mcconnell aidenAiden McConnellJavelin3SOWestport, Conn.Staples High School
michaelsen steveSteve MichaelsenThrows3SONewport Beach, Calif.Newport Harbor
nickle reidReid NickleMid-Distance, Distance5JRSouth Bend, Ind.Episcopal (Alexandria, Va.)
okwudiafor ikemIkem OkwudiaforHurdles, Jumps9GSSan Diego, Calif.Mission San Jose High School
pappayliou chrisChris PappayliouThrows1FRLong Branch, N.J.Long Branch High School
poyner jacobJacob PoynerDistance1FRWinona Lake, Ind.Warsaw Community
provins rustyRusty ProvinsThrows1FRLaFollette, Tenn.Cumberland Gap High School
rose alexanderAlexander RoseMid-Distance, Distance7SRBrisbane, AustraliaAnglican Church Grammar School
ross tommyTommy RossDistance7SRDarien, Conn.Greens Farms Academy
rufrano michaelMichael RufranoHigh Jump3SOPort Washington, N.Y.Chaminade
suskevich seanSean SuskevichSprints1FRToms River, N. J.Monsignor Donovan High School
west henryHenry WestMid-Distance1FREugene, Ore.South Eugene High School
wilson bradyBrady WilsonMiddle Distance1FRColumbus, OhioSt. Charles Borromeo Prep

Coaches
John Millar - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
Brad Hunt - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Lauren Reimer - Asst. Coach (Comb. Events/H. Jumps/Sprints & Hurdles)
Zeb Sion - Assistant Coach (Throws/Strength Training)
Tim Sullivan - Assistant Coach (Vertical Jumps)
Donnie Cowart - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Steven Johnson - Volunteer Assistant Coach

 

Headlines