2013-14 Wake Forest Women's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 


NAMEEVENT(S)CLHometown
abrahamson ellieAbrahamson, EllieDistance1FRCarlsbad, Calif.
adair katieAdair, KatiePole Vault5JRGraham, Texas
allen cateAllen, Cate1FRFairfield, Conn.
banks jordanBanks, JordanLong Jump, Triple Jump, Sprints1FRWoodbridge, Va.
bedingham jacquelynBedingham, JacquelynSprints1FRWoodbury, Minn.
borton chandlerBorton, ChandlerDistance1FRWinston-Salem, N.C.
bragg madisonBragg, MadisonPole Vault1FRLake Forest, Calif.
brubaker ashleyBrubaker, AshleyDistance3SOWinston-Salem, N.C.
caldwell nykiCaldwell, NykiHigh Jump5JRDexter, Mich.
callahan casidyCallahan, CasidyThrows1FRDoraville, Ga.
campbell emilyCampbell, EmilyThrowsSlippery Rock, Pa.
collins amyCollins, AmyHigh Jump/Heptathlon1FRHolden, Mass.
darling kathleenDarling, KathleenDistance3SOKillingworth, Conn.
fahmy sarahFahmy, SarahDistance1FRBeaverton, Ore.
golden montasiaGolden, MontasiaHurdles, Jumps5JRMechanicsville, Va.
hinton mayaHinton, MayaSprints1FRSouth Orange, N.J.
hurrinus nikoleteHurrinus, NikoleteSprints1FRWaxhaw, N.C.
jones samanthaJones, SamanthaDistance3SORandolph, N.J.
knous kendalKnous, KendalDistance3SOFranklin, Mass.
krol caitlinKrol, CaitlinDistance3SOCarlsbad, Calif.
lazarchick kathrynLazarchick, KathrynDistance1FRMobile, Ala.
merckle jessieMerckle, JessieJavelin3SOHickory, Pa.
merritt gabrielleMerritt, GabrielleDistance1FRElon, N.C.
moore eliseMoore, EliseMiddle Distance1FRSt. Louis, Mo.
oliver kaitlynOliver, KaitlynDistance5JRRichmond Hill, Ontario
reardon meganReardon, MeganJavelin1FRLittle Silver, N. J.
roberts hunterRoberts, HunterHurdles1FRJamestown, N.C.
schwede lara-annSchwede, Lara-AnnMid-Distance1FRGoslar, Germany
sukramani natalieSukramani, NatalieMid-Distance, Distance5JRWilliamsburg, Va.
vahoua andreaVahoua, AndreaThrows1FRMarietta, Ga.
waggoner aubreyWaggoner, AubreyDistance5JRWest Hartford, Conn.
white sydneyWhite, SydneyPole Vault3SOKernersville, N.C.
wilson miaWilson, MiaHurdles1FRCharlotte, N.C.

Coaches
John Millar - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
Brad Hunt - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Lauren Reimer - Asst. Coach (Comb. Events/H. Jumps/Sprints & Hurdles)
Zeb Sion - Assistant Coach (Throws/Strength Training)
Tim Sullivan - Assistant Coach (Vertical Jumps)
Donnie Cowart - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Steven Johnson - Volunteer Assistant Coach

 

Headlines